|
|
|
December 4 - Bow Valley Regional Race, Canmore, CanadaSenior Men - 9km Freestyle, Mass Start
1 20:25.1 Ben Derrick
2 20:51.4 George Gray
3 21:14.8 Stephan Kuhn
9 skiers in startSenior Women - 5.4km Freestyle, Mass Start
1 13:55.5 Nikkie Keddie
2 14:40.0 Camille Melvey
3 15:07.5 Amy Ford
4 15:09.5 Belinda Phillips
5 skiers in startJunior Men - 9km Freestyle, Mass Start
1 22:13.7 Connel Robinson More5 23:19.1 James Rickard
7 23:55.8 Matt O'Rourke
8 24:28.2 Chris Darlington
13 skiers in startJunior Women - 5.4km Freestyle, Mass Start
1 14:12.3 Gabriele Nadeau6 15:36.1 Christie Dowling
7 15:54.5 Katie Calder
9 16:51.0 Rhiannon Palmer
12 skiers in start
December 11/12 - Silver Star Continental Cup
Saturday December 11 - Classic Style
Senior Men 10km
1 26:47 Chamberlain David USA
2 28:00 Bowen Phil USA
3 28:07 Grey Goerge CAN
4 28:15 Loomis Scott USA
5 28:26 McKeever Robin CAN
44 33:01 O'Rouke Matt AUS
48 34:43 Rickard James AUS
49 34:45 Darlington Chris AUS
52 skiers in startSenior Women 5km
1 15:22 Theriault Milaine CAN
2 15:34 Fortier Jaime CAN
3 16:25 Wagner Wendy USA
4 16:40 Betchernam Tasha CAN
5 16:47 Quinn-Hurst Erin USA
6 17:15 Melvey Camille AUS
8 17:48 Phillips Belinda AUS
11 skiers in startJunior Men 5km
1 15:10 Lowry Steve CAN
2 15:23 Heckrodt Luke CAN
3 15:51 Crooks Sean CAN
8 19:39 Step Keiran AUS
9 skiers in startSunday December 11 - Freestyle
Junior Men 10km
1 30:13 Leoni Andrew CAN
2 31:12 Argue Mike CAN
3 31:21 Shanks Ryan CAN
5 31:28 O'Rourke Matt AUS
8 32:16 Darlington Chris AUS
16 37:23 Step Keiran AUS
17 skiers in startJunior Women 5km
1 35:26 Mortimer Colleen CAN
2 35:39 Swanson Shayla CAN
3 35:46 Sandau Rhonda CAN
7 38:04 Dowling Chrisitie AUS
12 40:30 Palmer Rhiannon AUS
16 skiers in startSenior Men 15km
1 40:10 Flora Lars USA
2 40:47 Stevens Shane CAN
3 41:00 Chamberlain David USA
4 41:03 Villeneuve Phill CAN
5 41:22 Loomis Scott USA
41 skiers in startSenior Women 10km
1 29:54 Thiriault Milaine CAN
2 30:30 Fortier Jamie CAN
3 32:45 Betcherman Tasha CAN
4 34:48 Phillips Belinda AUS
5 35:48 Quinn - Hurst Erin USA
6 36:03 Melvey Camille AUS
8 skiers in start
December 18/19 - Canmore Continental Cup
Full Results on CCC Website
Saturday December 18 - One Day Pursuit, Classic - Freestyle (Seniors) / Freestyle (Juniors)Senior/Junior Men 10km Classic (no points)
1 19:26.6 David Chamberlain USA
2 19:29.1 Phil Villeneuve CAN
3 19:29.9 Robin McKeever CAN
4 19:53.0 Justin Freman USA
5 20:01.5 Chad Giese USA13 20:50.9 Zack Simons USA (First Junior)
58 24:11.0 Matt O'Rourke AUS
69 skiers in startSenior/Junior Women 5km Classic (no points)
1 14:29.8 Milaine Theriault CAN
2 14:55.6 Jaime Fortier CAN
3 15:17.7 Marika Engstrom SWE
4 15:31.6 Wendy Wagner USA
5 15:36.4 Amanda Fortier CAN7 15:43.7 Tara Whitten CAN (First Junior)
20 17:01.9 Christie Dowling AUS
22 17:09.6 Belina Phillips AUS
29 17:49.0 Camille Melvey AUS
35 skiers in startSenior/Junior Men 10km Freestyle Pursuit (combined times)
1 45:03.0 Justin Freeman USA
2 45:40.9 Robin McKeever CAN
3 45:51.6 George Gray CAN
4 46:03.5 Chad Giese USA
5 46:16.0 Shane Stevens CAN14 47:24.9 Zack Simons USA (First Junior)
58 55:28.0 Matt O'Rourke AUS
69 skiers in startSenior/Junior Women 7.5km Freestyle Pursuit (combined times)
1 35:42.8 Milaine Theriault CAN
2 36:36.6 Jaime Fortier CAN
3 37:49.4 Amanda Fortier CAN
4 38:02.7 Tara Whitten CAN (First Junior)
5 38:06.7 Marika Engstrom SWE18 40:14.6 Belinda Phillips AUS
24 41:42.0 Camille Melvey AUS
25 41:55.9 Christie Dowling AUS
34 skiers in startJunior Boys 5km Freestyle
1 12:11.8 David Leoni CAN
2 12:48.9 Luke Heckrodt CAN
3 13:13.0 Andrew Pearce CAN
8 13:26.8 Chris Darlington AUS
23 skiers in startJunior Girls 5km Freestyle
1 14:31.9 Chandra Crawford CAN
2 16:08.5 Rhiannon Palmer AUS
3 16:29.8 Mallory Quinn CAN
16 skiers in startSunday December 19 - Classic Race
Senior/Junior Men 10km Classic
1 24:18.5 David Chamberlain USA
2 25:02.8 Robin McKeever CAN
3 25:05.4 Phil Villeneuve CAN
4 25:14.9 Shane Stevens CAN
5 25:22.3 Scott Loomis USA
13 25:53.3 Ben Derrick AUS20 26:18.1 Torin Koos USA (First Junior)
63 29:52.0 Matt O'Rourke AUS
70 skiers in startSenior/Junior Women 5km Classic
1 13:22.5 Wendy Wagner USA
2 13:34.9 Milaine Theriault CAN
3 14:07.9 Tasha Betcherman CAN
4 14:12.5 Jaime Fortier CAN
5 14:24.1 Lene Pedersen NOR
10 14:24.1 Tara Whitten CAN (First Junior)17 15:34.0 Camille Melvey AUS
22 15:59.9 Belinda Phillips AUS
25 16:14.2 Christie Dowling AUS
34 skiers in startJunior Boys 10km Classic
1 29:01.9 Luke Weckrodt CAN
2 29:33.8 Andrew Pearce CAN
3 29:38.3 Mike Bourree CAN
10 32:07.9 Chris Darlington AUS
21 skiers in startJunior Girls 5km Classic
1 16:41.3 Chandra Crawford CAN
2 16:54.4 Ella Stinson CAN
3 17:42.7 Kim McMurty CAN
6 18:12.9 Rhiannon Palmer AUS
14 skiers in start
XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission, and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via hoppet@netc.net.au.