XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Files

| Main | Files | Results | Links |
Features | General | Team Reports


Australian Rankings 2007- Sprint

TheAustralian Sprint Rankings are calculated from the best percentage behind the first Australian from either of the two sprint selection races, senior and junior.

Senior Women | Senior Men | Junior Women | Junior Men | U16 Junior Women | U16 Junior Men
Distance Rankings


Senior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

McConville

Chloe

VIC

0.00

2

Bottomley

Esther

VIC

0.00

3

Calder

Katie

ACT

2.33

4

Watson

Aimee

NSW

6.94

5

Phillips

Belinda

VIC

13.08

6

Cunningham

Sally

ACT

13.72

7

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

14.19

8

Beitzel

Felice

VIC

14.19

9

Fackerell

Lescinska

VIC

16.28

10

Baxter

D'Arcy

NSW

19.38

11

Merritt

Georgia

VIC

19.53

12

Melvey

Camille

NSW

20.71

13

Booth

Juliette

VIC

27.60

Senior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Murray

Paul

VIC

0.00

2

Sim

Ben

NSW

0.69

3

Van Der Ploeg

Mark

VIC

2.07

4

Darlington

Chris

NSW

3.07

5

Grimmer

Nick

VIC

3.19

6

Van der Ploeg

Neil

VIC

3.28

7

Spiller

Leon

VIC

4.63

8

Watson

Ewan

NSW

5.16

9

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

5.69

10

Derrick

Ben

VIC

6.72

11

Magaharan

Ronan

VIC

8.97

12

Cook

Chris

VIC

10.78

13

Butcher

Duane

VIC

14.74

14

Trnka

Michael

VIC

20.34

15

Hunt

David

VIC

25.99

16

Van Der Ploeg

Dan

VIC

29.05

17

Cope

Brett

VIC

42.50

18

Rook

Colby

NSW

49.84

Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

McConville

Chloe

VIC

0.00

2

Watson

Aimee

NSW

6.94

3

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

11.59

4

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

16.67

5

Merritt

Georgia

VIC

16.82

6

Booth

Juliette

VIC

24.70

Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Watson

Ewan

NSW

0.00

2

Van Der Pleog

Neil

VIC

0.00

3

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

0.71

4

Cook

Chris

VIC

7.26

5

Rook

Colby

NSW

42.49

U16 Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Granville

Lucy

NSW

0.00

2

Trnka

Anna

VIC

0.00

3

Bull

Laura

NSW

0.55

4

Kildea

Aislinn

VIC

1.82

5

Jones

Siobhan

NSW

5.33

6

Cigana

Gabriella

NSW

27.39

7

Stocky

Fiona

VIC

28.55

8

Keefe

Alexandra

VIC

28.91

9

Cunningham

Bridgette

ACT

31.93

U16 Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Jones

Robert

VIC

0.00

2

Bellingham

Phillip

VIC

0.00

3

Beaver

Tim

NSW

18.28

4

Tutt

Alasdair

VIC

19.20

5

Windeatt

Matthew

NSW

21.30

6

Porter

Lachlan

NSW

40.29

7

Jones

Brendon

NSW

49.12

8

Morton

Damon

NSW

109.19

Source: Finn Marsland, High Performance Manager


XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission, and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au