XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Files

| Main | Files | Results | Links |
Features | General | Team Reports


Australian Rankings 2007- Distance

The rankings are calculated from percentage behind the first Australian in the four nominated selection races, with the best two results to count. Competitors with only one result are not included in the rankings.

Senior Women | Senior Men | Junior Women | Junior Men | U16 Junior Women | U16 Junior Men
Sprint Rankings


Senior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Calder

KT

VIC

0.00

2

Watson

Aimee

NSW

1.58

3

Bottomley

Esther

VIC

5.66

4

McConville

Chloe

VIC

6.54

5

Melvey

Camille

NSW

12.54

6

Cunningham

Sally

ACT

14.13

7

Phillips

Belinda

VIC

14.36

8

Booth

Juliette

VIC

15.56

9

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

16.52

10

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

16.76

11

Beitzel

Felice

VIC

18.93

12

Kildea

Aislinn

VIC

30.59

13

Slattery

Sarah

NSW

54.83

14

Booth

Alicia

VIC

57.24

Senior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Sim

Ben

NSW

0.00

2

Murray

Paul

VIC

0.00

3

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

3.79

4

Derrick

Ben

VIC

4.26

5

Darlington

Chris

NSW

4.70

6

Van der Ploeg

Neil

VIC

6.81

7

Van Der Ploeg

Mark

VIC

7.98

8

Grimmer

Nick

VIC

8.49

9

Spiller

Leon

VIC

9.53

10

Almoukov

Nick

NSW

11.89

11

Mock

Andrew

VIC

11.93

12

Watson

Ewan

NSW

14.13

13

Watson

Callum

NSW

14.31

14

Magaharan

Ronan

VIC

15.52

15

Hunt

Dave

VIC

17.41

16

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

25.80

17

Trnka

Michael

VIC

25.90

18

Britten

Cal

VIC

31.72

19

McCourt

Warren

ACT

38.25

20

Kovacs

Paul

VIC

42.74

21

Kovacs

Geza

VIC

45.41

22

Baxter

Ken

NSW

57.28

Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Watson

Aimee

NSW

0.00

2

McConville

Chloe

VIC

1.40

3

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

8.32

4

Booth

Juliette

VIC

8.34

5

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

9.54

6

Merrit

Georgia

VIC

12.73

7

Kildea

Aislinn

VIC

22.16

8

Blanch

Imogen

VIC

30.10

9

Glanville

Lucy

NSW

31.08

10

Jones

Siobhan

NSW

31.11

11

Hoare

Maddie

VIC

43.30

12

Slattery

Sarah

NSW

48.87

13

Booth

Alicia

VIC

51.24

14

Keefe

Alex

VIC

51.89

15

Rogers

Hannah

WA

53.74

16

Stocky

Fiona

VIC

53.80

17

Meagher

Lucci

VIC

61.89

Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

van der Ploeg

Neil

VIC

0.00

2

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

0.08

3

Watson

Ewan

NSW

5.71

4

Watson

Callum

NSW

6.15

5

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

14.65

6

Cook

Chris

VIC

15.235

7

Britten

Cal

VIC

19.49

8

Pascal

Ben

VIC

26.57

9

Kovacs

Paul

VIC

31.375

U16 Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Kildea

Aislinn

VIC

0.00

2

Blanch

Imogen

VIC

6.47

3

Glanville

Lucy

NSW

7.27

4

Jones

Siobhan

NSW

7.29

5

Hoare

Maddie

VIC

17.32

6

Keefe

Alex

VIC

24.35

7

Stocky

Fiona

VIC

25.89

8

Meagher

Lucci

VIC

32.50

U16 Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Bellingham

Phillip

VIC

0.00

2

Jones

Robert

VIC

1.06

3

Pollock

Mark

VIC

9.77

4

Windeatt

Matt

NSW

20.27

5

Harmer

Dyllan

VIC

20.65

6

Jones

Brendan

VIC

21.93

7

Merritt

Jaxon

VIC

24.43

8

Richardson

Giles

VIC

29.12

Source: Finn Marsland, High Performance Manager


XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission, and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au