XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Files

| Main | Files | Results | Links |
Features | General | Team Reports


Australian Rankings 2005 - Sprint

Provisional as at September 15, 2005

TheAustralian Sprint Rankings are calculated from the best percentage behind the first Australian from either of the two sprint selection races, senior and junior.

Source: Finn Marsland, High Performance Manager

Senior Women | Senior Men | Junior Women | Junior Men | U16 Junior Women | U16 Junior Men
Distance Rankings


Senior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Bottomley

Esther

VIC

0.00

2

McConville

Chloe

VIC

8.90

3

Phillips

Belinda

VIC

11.19

4

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

16.36

5

Melvey

Camille

NSW

18.54

6

Cunningham

Sally

ACT

21.69

7

Slattery

Sarah

NSW

28.88

8

Bradbury

Claire

NSW

29.94

9

Bellingham

Alice

VIC

37.46

Senior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Murray

Paul

VIC

0.00

2

Derrick

Ben

VIC

4.66

3

Sim

Ben

NSW

5.67

4

Mock

Andrew

VIC

7.10

5

Butcher

Duane

VIC

7.45

6

Grimmer

Nick

ACT

7.84

7

Marsland

Finn

ACT

8.20

8

Retchford

Tim

VIC

9.48

9

Van Der Pleog

Mark

VIC

9.72

10

Darlington

Chris

NSW

10.36

11

Spiller

Leon

VIC

10.83

12

Raymond

Mark

VIC

10.85

13

Watson

Ewan

NSW

11.31

14

McLennan

Gregor

VIC

11.52

15

Wynd

Andrew

VIC

13.02

16

Flower

Simon

VIC

13.04

17

Bottomley

Ian

VIC

13.45

18

Almoukov

Nick

NSW

13.77

19

Circosta

Andrew

ACT

14.01

20

Van Der Pleog

Evan

VIC

16.26

21

Van Der Pleog

Neil

VIC

17.84

22

Bridgeford

Lindsay

VIC

18.14

23

Patterson

Daniel

VIC

21.76

24

Cann

Lachlan

VIC

25.40

25

Trnka

Michal

VIC

26.76

26

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

29.02

27

Dunn

Robert

SA

43.60

Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

McConville

Chloe

VIC

0.00

2

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

6.86

3

Cunningham

Sally

ACT

8.96

4

Slattery

Sarah

NSW

15.39

5

Bradbury

Claire

NSW

19.33

6

Bellingham

Alice

VIC

26.24

Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Van Der Pleog

Mark

VIC

0.00

2

Sim

Ben

NSW

0.00

3

Flower

Simon

VIC

2.29

4

Van Der Pleog

Evan

VIC

5.20

5

Watson

Ewan

NSW

5.34

6

Van Der Pleog

Neil

VIC

6.63

7

Bottomley

Ian

VIC

7.37

8

Cann

Lachlan

VIC

13.44

9

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

16.72

U16 Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

0.00

2

Booth

Juliette

VIC

6.87

3

Ferguson

Stephanie

VIC

7.06

4

Forbes

Rachel

NSW

8.57

5

Merrit

Georgia

VIC

10.12

6

Rogers

Hannah

VIC

15.80

7

Booth

Alicia

VIC

18.01

8

Pilat

Elizabeth

NSW

21.74

9

Jones

Siobhan

NSW

33.50

10

Rowe

Edwina

VIC

40.80

11

Cunningham

Bridgette

ACT

62.51

U16 Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Watson

Callum

NSW

0.00

2

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

0.00

3

Cook

Chris

VIC

10.19

4

Bellingham

Phillip

VIC

13.20

5

Van der Ploeg

Paul

VIC

14.41

6

Forbes

Mitchell

NSW

15.33

7

Podubinski

Cale

VIC

15.53

8

Kovacs

Paul

VIC

15.62

9

Rostron

Matthew

NSW

35.86

10

Little

Darcy

VIC

41.86

11

Jones

Brendon

NSW

48.10

12

Richardson

Giles

VIC

49.06

13

Rook

Colby

NSW

52.32

14

Osmonds

James

VIC

76.30


XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission, and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au